Is Swoon By H-e-b Cherry Pistachio Ice Cream, 1 Pt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Pistachios, 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Butter (Cream), Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates (Color), Organic Caramel Color, Salt, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check Swoon By H-e-b Cherry Pistachio Ice Cream, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swoon By H-e-b Cherry Pistachio Ice Cream, 1 Pt is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking