Is Swoon By H-e-b Chocolate Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream, 1 Pt Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Hazelnuts, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, : Egg Yolks, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor

Check Swoon By H-e-b Chocolate Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swoon By H-e-b Chocolate Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream, 1 Pt is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking