Is Swoon by H‑E‑B Coffee Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF: COFFEE, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Swoon by H‑E‑B Coffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swoon by H‑E‑B Coffee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swoon by H‑E‑B Coffee Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


