Is Swoon by H-E-B Vanilla Ice Cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Beans, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Swoon by H-E-B Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swoon by H-E-B Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swoon by H-E-B Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


