Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Swoon by H-E-B Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Beans, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.

Check Swoon by H-E-B Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Swoon by H-E-B Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Swoon by H-E-B Vanilla Ice Cream | Spoonful