Is Swoon by H‑E‑B Coffee Ice Cream Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF: COFFEE, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Swoon by H‑E‑B Coffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swoon by H‑E‑B Coffee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swoon by H‑E‑B Coffee Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


