Is Swoon by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colombian Coffee Toffee Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- evaporated milk
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Coffee, Coconut Oil, Evaporated Milk, Salt, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Cocoa, Pectin, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Swoon by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colombian Coffee Toffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Swoon by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colombian Coffee Toffee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Swoon by H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Colombian Coffee Toffee Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


