Is Sylvia's Restaurant Black-Eye Peas - Specially-Seasoned Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Blackeye Peas, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, White Pepper, Red Pepper, Smoke Flavoring, Calcium Chloride Added To Help Maintain Firmness, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Sylvia's Restaurant Black-Eye Peas - Specially-Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sylvia's Restaurant Black-Eye Peas - Specially-Seasoned is available at 8 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad