Is Sylvia's Restaurant Specially Seasoned Collard Greens, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Collared Greens, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Gluten And Wheat Gluten With Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soy Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Rendered Bacon Fat And Bacon Bits (Contains Natural Smoke Flavor, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Lard, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor (Contains Natural Smoke Flavor), Gelatin, Silicon Dioxide, Smoked Pork Fat, Contains Wheat (Wheat Gluten), Soybeans (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), May Contain Peanuts
Check Sylvia's Restaurant Specially Seasoned Collard Greens, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sylvia's Restaurant Specially Seasoned Collard Greens, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Smoked Turkey Flavored Collard Greens, 14.5 oz
MIGHTY DOZEN APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, MIGHTY DOZEN
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Where to buy
Sylvia's Restaurant Specially Seasoned Collard Greens, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


