Is Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Apricot & Mango 4 X 150g 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Apricot1, Sulphites, Mango 2, Sugar, Dietary Fibres (Inulin, Polydextrose), Cream, Thickeners, Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Acidity Regulators, Stabiliser, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Live Culture (Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Dr10(tm)))
Check Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Apricot & Mango 4 X 150g 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Apricot & Mango 4 X 150g 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Apricot & Mango 4 X 150g 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


