Is Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Mixed Berry 150g pottles 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal gelatine
- natural flavour
halal gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Dietary Fibre (Inulin, Polydextrose), Mixed Berries, Raspberries , Blackberries , Strawberries , Blueberries ), Cream, Thickener, Halal Gelatine, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Lemon, Blackcurrant), Mineral (Calcium), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators, Natural Colours, Vitamins (A, D), Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Dr10(tm)))
Check Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Mixed Berry 150g pottles 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Mixed Berry 150g pottles 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Mixed Berry 150g pottles 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


