Is Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Vanilla Bean 4 X 150g 600g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- halal gelatine
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- calcium
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Dietary Fibre (Inulin, Polydextrose), Thickener, Cream, Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Vanilla Bean Extract, Acidity Regulator, Flavour, Vitamins (A, D), Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Dr10(tm)))
Check Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Vanilla Bean 4 X 150g 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Vanilla Bean 4 X 150g 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4pk Vanilla Bean 4 X 150g 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


