Is Symington's Dandelion Herbal Tea Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soluble solids of dandelion root, dextrose and glucose.
Check Symington's Dandelion Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Symington's Dandelion Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Symington's Dandelion Herbal Tea is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


