Is Syntec Nutraceuticals SYNABOL EXTREME 3G Drink Concentrate Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
- b5
- riboflavin
- +11 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acids (l-glutamine, L-leucine, Beta Alanine, L-lysine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, Glycine, L-citrulline, L-arginine Akg, Taurine, L-threonine, L-phenylalanine, L-tyrosine, L-histidine, L-methionine), Citric Acid, Msm Methylsulfonylmethane, Inositol, Flavours, Sweeteners (sucralose, Stevia Extract), Thickener (466), Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Prickly Pear Extract, Potassium Chloride, Silicon Dioxide, Vitamins (ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Niacinamide (b3), Calcium Pantothenate (b5), Pyridoxine Hcl (b6), Riboflavin (b2), Thiamine Hcl (b1)), Piper Nigrum Extract (bioperine), Colour 102
Check Syntec Nutraceuticals SYNABOL EXTREME 3G Drink Concentrate Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syntec Nutraceuticals SYNABOL EXTREME 3G Drink Concentrate Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


