Is SYNTHA-6 (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2.91 LBS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg albumen

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Matrix Comprised Of (Whey Concentrate (Milk & Soy), Whey Isolate (Milk & Soy), Calcium Caseinate Casein (Milk & Soy), Micellar Casein (Milk & Soy), Milk Isolate (Milk & Soy), Egg Albumen (Egg), And Glutamine Peptides (Wheat)), Sunflower Powder Consisting Of (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Caseinate (Milk), Mono- & Di-glycerides, Di- Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lecithin (Soy), And Tocopherols), Polydextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Milk & Soy), Mct Powder Consisting Of (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Non- Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame, Fd&c Yellow 5, Papain, Bromelain

Check SYNTHA-6 (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2.91 LBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SYNTHA-6 (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2.91 LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingSnacking