Is SYNTHA-6 (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2.91 LBS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Matrix Comprised Of (Whey Concentrate (Milk & Soy), Whey Isolate (Milk & Soy), Calcium Caseinate Casein (Milk & Soy), Micellar Casein (Milk & Soy), Milk Isolate (Milk & Soy), Egg Albumen (Egg), And Glutamine Peptides (Wheat)), Sunflower Powder Consisting Of (Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Caseinate (Milk), Mono- & Di-glycerides, Di- Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lecithin (Soy), And Tocopherols), Polydextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Milk & Soy), Mct Powder Consisting Of (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Non- Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, And Silicon Dioxide), Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame, Fd&c Yellow 5, Papain, Bromelain

Check SYNTHA-6 (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2.91 LBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SYNTHA-6 (VANILLA ICE CREAM) - 2.91 LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingSnacking