Is Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Milk Protein Concentrate , Albumen , Wheat Gluten ) , Cocoa Powder Dutch , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Acesulfame K , Sucralose
Check Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Syntrax Matrix® 5.0 Milk Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


