Is SYRACUSE ORANGE SODA SPECIALTY BEVERAGES, SYRACUSE ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- glycerol
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL, ESTER OF WOOD RESIN, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, FD & C YELLOW #6 & RED #40, SODIUM BENZOATE. CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR PRESERVED WITH SODIUM BENZOATE
Check SYRACUSE ORANGE SODA SPECIALTY BEVERAGES, SYRACUSE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYRACUSE ORANGE SODA SPECIALTY BEVERAGES, SYRACUSE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Liquid


