Is SYRUP, BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check SYRUP, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
ToppingSweetenerGarnishing