Is Syrup, Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose, Cocoa, Milk, Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum
Check Syrup, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Syrup, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnacking


