Is SYRUP, POMEGRANATE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, GRENADINE ESSENCE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (E211), VITAMIN C, COLOR: FD&C RED NO. 40 (E219)

Check SYRUP, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingToppingCooking