Is Sysco Classic Marshmallows Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Gelatin, Water, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.
Check Sysco Classic Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sysco Classic Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


