Is SYSCO, ROASTED CHICKEN GRAVY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ROASTED CHICKEN MEAT AND CHICKEN BROTH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CHICKEN FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR WITH BUTTER OIL AND SOY, SALT, GELATIN), ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT,M POLYSORBATE 60, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check SYSCO, ROASTED CHICKEN GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSide DishMeal PrepDipping