Is SystemWell Ultimate Immunity, Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Silica, Sodium Croscarmellose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Glycerin
Check SystemWell Ultimate Immunity, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SystemWell Ultimate Immunity, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Where to buy
SystemWell Ultimate Immunity, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


