Is SYTRINOL - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sytrinol (Propriety Blend Of Natural Citruspolymethoxylated Flavones & Tocomin Palm Tocotrienols), Containing:, Polymethoxylated Flavones (Mandarin Orange, Bitter Orange Peel), Citrus Nobilis, Citrus Auratium, Toctrienols (Palm Oil), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Cellulose & Water
Check SYTRINOL - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SYTRINOL - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SYTRINOL - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


