Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Szechuan marinade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Modified Maize Starch, DRIED GARLIC (7%), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Molasses), Dried Onion, Colours: Plain Caramel, Curcumin, Paprika Extract, GROUND SZECHUAN PEPPER (3.5%), RED CHILLI FLAKES (2%), CHILLI POWDER (1.5%), Dried Green Bell Pepper, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Ground Fennel, Cracked Black Pepper, Thickener: Guar Gum, Ginger Powder, Star Anise, Ground Cinnamon, Dried Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Cloves

Check Szechuan marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Szechuan marinade | Spoonful