Is SZECHUAN STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, SZECHUAN STYLE PEANUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate ), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Chopped Peanuts), Water, Canola Oil, Rice Vinegar, Yellow Sugar, Honey, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Spice Extract, Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Wheat
Check SZECHUAN STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, SZECHUAN STYLE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SZECHUAN STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, SZECHUAN STYLE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SZECHUAN STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, SZECHUAN STYLE PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


