Is T-Bome Steak Roysters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil (31%), Rice Flour, T-Bone Steak Flavour (Rice Flour, Salt, Flavourings (contains Dried Whey (MILK), Dried Skimmed MILK), Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate; Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spices & Herbs], WHEAT Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.
Check T-Bome Steak Roysters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T-Bome Steak Roysters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


