Is T-Bones Peach Grilling Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Base (tomato Paste, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavourings), Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar, Molasses), Water, Vinegar, Lemon Juice (water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sulphites, Lemon Oil), Peaches (peaches, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Mustard, Sea Salt, Spices And Seasonings. Contains Mustard and Sulphites.
Check T-Bones Peach Grilling Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T-Bones Peach Grilling Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


