Is T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor with a smooth, thick, spreadable texture commonly used for dipping apples, pretzels, and topping desserts; reviewers often cite its creamy consistency and convenience for snacks, while some note it can be overly sweet or sticky and the container may be messy during use across online reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet caramel flavor with a smooth, thick, spreadable texture commonly used for dipping apples, pretzels, and topping desserts; reviewers often cite its creamy consistency and convenience for snacks, while some note it can be overly sweet or sticky and the container may be messy during use across online reviews.
Ingredients
Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Palm Oil Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of: Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Water.
Check T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


