Is T2 Gorgeous Geisha Teabag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream is delicious hot
cream is delicious hot
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smooth, sweet and so creamy! Vibrant sencha green tea combined with the luscious flavours of strawberries and cream is delicious hot or iced as a summer treat. This geisha's got a hold on us!
Check T2 Gorgeous Geisha Teabag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T2 Gorgeous Geisha Teabag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
T2 Gorgeous Geisha Teabag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


