Is T2 Horchata Loose Leaf Flavoured Green And Oolong Tea Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sliced almonds
- tree nuts
- coconut chips
sliced almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Oolong, Cinnamon (15%), Carob, Coconut Chips (11%), Puffed Rice (7%), Sliced Almonds (6%), Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Natural Flavouring. Contains: Tree Nuts.
Check T2 Horchata Loose Leaf Flavoured Green And Oolong Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T2 Horchata Loose Leaf Flavoured Green And Oolong Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
About this product
Tea · Dried


