Is T2 Iced Peach Amore Peach & Raspberry Flavored Iced Tea Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry and natural peach flavors
- natural flavors
natural raspberry and natural peach flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, black tea extract (4%), sugar, food acids (296, 330), peach juice from concentrate (0.1%), raspberry juice from concentrate (0.1%), natural flavors (with natural raspberry and natural peach flavors), acidity regulator (331), antioxidant (300), natural sweetener (960).
Check T2 Iced Peach Amore Peach & Raspberry Flavored Iced Tea Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T2 Iced Peach Amore Peach & Raspberry Flavored Iced Tea Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Tea · Liquid


