Is T2 Tea Iced Tea Peach Amore Raspberry Low Sugar Ice Tea Cans 240mL x 4 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural raspberry and natural peach flavours
- natural flavours
natural raspberry and natural peach flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Tea Extract (4%), Sugar, Food Acids (296, 330), Peach Juice From Concentrate (0.1%), Raspberry Juice From Concentrate (0.1%), Natural Flavours (with Natural Raspberry and Natural Peach Flavours), Acidity Regulator (331), Antioxidant (300), Natural Sweetener (960).
Check T2 Tea Iced Tea Peach Amore Raspberry Low Sugar Ice Tea Cans 240mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T2 Tea Iced Tea Peach Amore Raspberry Low Sugar Ice Tea Cans 240mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, Low Caffeine, 1.85 oz Can
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Crystal Light Refreshing Variety Pack Drink Mix - Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Peach Iced Tea, Fruit Punch
Ryl Iced Tea, Morgan Wallen Sweet Tea, Antioxidant Super blend, Zero Sugar, Low Carb,16.0 oz, Can
Soda Stream Soda Syrup Zero Sugar Lipton Ice Tea Peach
Where to buy
T2 Tea Iced Tea Peach Amore Raspberry Low Sugar Ice Tea Cans 240mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


