Is T2 Tea Iced Tea Peach Amore Raspberry Low Sugar Ice Tea Cans 240mL x 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry and natural peach flavours
- natural flavours
natural raspberry and natural peach flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Tea Extract (4%), Sugar, Food Acids (296, 330), Peach Juice From Concentrate (0.1%), Raspberry Juice From Concentrate (0.1%), Natural Flavours (with Natural Raspberry and Natural Peach Flavours), Acidity Regulator (331), Antioxidant (300), Natural Sweetener (960).
Check T2 Tea Iced Tea Peach Amore Raspberry Low Sugar Ice Tea Cans 240mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T2 Tea Iced Tea Peach Amore Raspberry Low Sugar Ice Tea Cans 240mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, Low Caffeine, 1.85 oz Can
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Crystal Light Refreshing Variety Pack Drink Mix - Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Peach Iced Tea, Fruit Punch
Ryl Iced Tea, Morgan Wallen Sweet Tea, Antioxidant Super blend, Zero Sugar, Low Carb,16.0 oz, Can
Soda Stream Soda Syrup Zero Sugar Lipton Ice Tea Peach
Where to buy
T2 Tea Iced Tea Peach Amore Raspberry Low Sugar Ice Tea Cans 240mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


