Is Taali Tangy Turmeric Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Taste with Benefits | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popped Water Lily Seeds, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Mango Powder, Turmeric, Spices, Whey Powder, Tamarind Powder, Citric Acid, Vitamin E (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Taali Tangy Turmeric Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Taste with Benefits | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taali Tangy Turmeric Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Taste with Benefits | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Taali Tangy Turmeric Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Taste with Benefits | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


