Is Taali Tangy Turmeric Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Taste with Benefits | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popped Water Lily Seeds, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Mango Powder, Turmeric, Spices, Whey Powder, Tamarind Powder, Citric Acid, Vitamin E (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Taali Tangy Turmeric Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Taste with Benefits | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taali Tangy Turmeric Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Taste with Benefits | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go