Is Taali Tangy Turmeric Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Taste with Benefits | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popped Water Lily Seeds, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Mango Powder, Turmeric, Spices, Whey Powder, Tamarind Powder, Citric Acid, Vitamin E (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Taali Tangy Turmeric Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Taste with Benefits | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Taali Tangy Turmeric Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Taste with Benefits | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go