Is Taali Tikka Masala Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Savory Flavor from India | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popped Water Lily Seeds, Palm Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Tomato Powder, Chilli Powder, Spices, Whey Powder, Vitamin E (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Taali Tikka Masala Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Savory Flavor from India | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taali Tikka Masala Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Savory Flavor from India | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Taali Tikka Masala Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Savory Flavor from India | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO Verified | Individual 0.8 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


