Is Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cheese powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popped Water Lily Seeds, Palm Oil, Cheese Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Vitamin E (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


