Is Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese powder

cheese powder

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popped Water Lily Seeds, Palm Oil, Cheese Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Vitamin E (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taali White Cheddar Water Lily Pops (10-Pack) - Buttery Rich American Flavor | Protein-Rich Roasted Snack | Non GMO | Individual 0.8 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go