Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tabanero Curry Habanero Hot Sauce, Curry Habanero Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, VINEGAR, AGAVE NECTAR, SELECT HABANERO PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF: KEY LIME JUICE, GARLIC, TURMERIC, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check Tabanero Curry Habanero Hot Sauce, Curry Habanero against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping
Lactose Free? Tabanero Curry Habanero Hot Sauce, Curry Habanero | Spoonful