Is Tabañero Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Agave Nectar, Carrots, Onions, Vinegar, Habanero Peppers, Less Than 2% Of: Key Lime Juice, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Benzoate.

Check Tabañero Sweet & Spicy Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing