Is Tabasco Brand Habanero Sauce, 2 oz (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Habanero Pepper, Cane Sugar, Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Salt, Mango Puree, Dehydrated Onion, Banana Puree, Tomato Paste, Tamarind Puree, Papaya Puree, Spices, Garlic, Tabasco Pepper Mash (Aged Pepper, Salt)
Check Tabasco Brand Habanero Sauce, 2 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabasco Brand Habanero Sauce, 2 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tabasco Brand Habanero Sauce, 2 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyFruityVinegaryTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich


