Is TABASCO, BUFFALO STYLE HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC.
Check TABASCO, BUFFALO STYLE HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TABASCO, BUFFALO STYLE HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping


