Is Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 128 Ounce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Salt, Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid

Check Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 128 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 128 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSpicyVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingSandwich