Is Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper, Water, Salt, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness

Check Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tabasco Green Pepper Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
PepperyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping