Is Tabasco Mild Green Pepper Sauce 57Ml Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper (30%), Water, Salt, Maize Starch, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Ascorbic Acid
Check Tabasco Mild Green Pepper Sauce 57Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabasco Mild Green Pepper Sauce 57Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Tabasco Mild Green Pepper Sauce 57Ml is available at 4 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
PepperySavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


