Is Tabasco Original Flavor Pepper Sauce, 2 oz (2 Pack) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt

Check Tabasco Original Flavor Pepper Sauce, 2 oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tabasco Original Flavor Pepper Sauce, 2 oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping