Is Tabasco Scorpion Sauce 5oz Limited Edition Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scorpion Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Guava Puree, Pineapple, Salt, Guava Powder, Pineapple Powder, Tabasco Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt)

Check Tabasco Scorpion Sauce 5oz Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tabasco Scorpion Sauce 5oz Limited Edition is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyFruitySavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping